Darling Park 2011 Award Winners

   Judge:  Deborah Edwards
   President:  Jenny Green

 

   To see Awards Page please click here.  

 

             

                       FRANCO BELGIORNO-NETTIS TRANSFIELD HOLDINGS PRIZE
                       Ian Scott
                       "Husband and Wife l - lV"

 

           

                         PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS PRIZE
                         John Brooke
                         "Wave Force"

 

 

                
                    CRAWFORDS CASTING PRIZE
                    Larissa Smagarinsky
                   "Night Queen"

 

 

                 

                TRANSFIELD HOLDINGS FOUND OBJECTS PRIZE
                Micha Nussinov
                "Dwellers in Transite"

 

                 
             ARTISAN BRONZE SCULPTURE CASTING PRIZE
             Raimonds Rumba
             "Untitled"

 

                
                                 AUSTRALIAN BRONZE PRIZE
                                 Helen Alajajian
                                 "Puella"

 

                    
                                     DAVID LATHAM MEMORIAL PRIZE
                                     Margaret Sheridan
                                     "Midnight Dreaming"

 

 

                      
                       BARNES PRODUCTS PRIZE
                       Odette Ireland
                       "Box Juggler #2"

                

                  
                              SYDNEY SCULPTURE SCHOOL
                              Pat Anderson
                              "Cosmic Beginnings"

 

                          
                           ROGER FENTON PRIZE
                           Belinda Villani
                           "Man"

 

                   
             THE SCULPTORS SOCIETY FIGURATIVE PRIZE
             Feisal Ramadan
             "The Fireman"

 

                   
             THE SCULPTORS SOCIETY ABSTRACT PRIZE
             Jenny Green
             "Autumn's Breath"

 

                 
                  PRESIDENT'S AWARD
                  Terrance Plowright
                  "Tribute to Beethoven's 6th"

 

                  
                   PRESIDENT'S AWARD
                   William Maguire
                   "Blooms"